One of the best ways to explore the new country and probably the most satisfying part of any journey is gastronomical culture of the new place. When it comes to food, Georgia never leaves its guests disappointed. Recipes counting centuries, natural products and diversity are a few of many secrets of traditional Georgian cuisine, which without any doubts is one of the greatest things about this country.
Restaurant Argo in Batumi gives you an opportunity to taste Georgian cuisine, big diversity of which comes from the different regional cuisines - each region of Georgia has its own unique dishes and thanks to that, Georgia offers a big choice for gourmets of any taste. No matter if you enjoy meat, love milk products, or keep vegan diet, you are always going to find what are you looking for and even discover something new.
The only way for the Georgian food to become better is to taste it on the 252 meters above the sea level. Delicious taste of traditional dishes that you will remember a long time after, Georgian wine, which is the oldest in the world with its history and culture and fascinating views of the Black Sea, architectural diversity of Batumi and mountains of Adjara covered in green - all of that under the rays of sun promises to be unforgettable experience.
If you are ready for the gastronomical adventures full of new impressions and brand new taste, restaurant Argo is ready to be your guide into the world of the traditional Georgian cuisine.